Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Specialty Show Results

TCATC 2021 Specialty Results

2021 Breed Classes - Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III

Best of Breed: CH TIMBERWYCK THE ROCK

Owner : Heather Roozee/Susan Kuhn

Best of Winners: D'AIRE TH' TH' THAT'S ALL FOLKS

Owner : Diane Schlicht & Richard Schlicht

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: JOYHILLS MOJO JAZZY BRASS

Owner: Bryce Erban Nancy Firth & Marion Pierson

Winners Dog: D'AIRE TH' TH' THAT'S ALL FOLKS

Owner: Diane Schlicht & Richard Schlicht

Reserve Winners Dog: HARDKNOTT GAME CHANGER

Owner: Jennifer Schultz & Korey Dicke

Winners Bitch: JOYHILLS MOJO JAZZY BRASS

Owner: Bryce Erban Nancy Firth & Marion Pierson

Reserve Winners Bitch: BOBCAT CALL ME IN THE MORNING

Owner: Susan M. Zimmer

Select Dog: CH EPOCH'S ON THE EDGE OF TIME

Owner: Doug & Aletta Moore
Select Bitch: GCH CH EPOCH'S TIME WELL SPENT

Owner: Doug & Aletta Moore

Best Bred by Exhibitor: D'AIRE TH' TH' THAT'S ALL FOLKS

Owner: Diane Schlicht & Richard Schlicht.


TCATC 2019 Specialty Results


2019 Breed Classes - Judge: Jon R Cole

Best of Breed: GCH CH BAJANAIRE BLEU SKIES OVER DONPANAIRE

Owner : Donna Paneitz & Janet Elaine Baker.

Best of Winners: JOVAL PEARLS OF LOVE

Owner : Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Joval Pearls of Love

Owner: Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Winners Dog: MONTERRA ZEN MASTER

Owner: Judy Howell & Patricia Kelley

Reserve Winners Dog: EPOCH'S THIS COULD BE THE LAST TIME

Owner: Aletta L & Douglas C Moore

Winners Bitch: JOVAL PEARLS OF LOVE

Owner: Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Reserve Winners Bitch: JOYHILLS MOJO JAZZY BRASS

Owner: Bryce Erban Nancy Firth & Marion Pierson

Select Bitch: GCH CH JOVAL POT OF GOLD

Owner: Mary Sorensen & Dr. Valeria Rickard

Best Bred by Exhibitor: MONTERRA ZEN MASTER

Owner: Judy Howell & Patricia Kelley

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: MONTERRA ZEN MASTER

Owner: Judy Howell & Patricia Kelley

2018 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Jean Surfus


Best in Sweepstakes: D'AIRE RUN THE GOOD RACE FOR REDCOAT

Owner: Les Lueck & Diane Schlicht

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: D'AIRE RUN THE GOOD RACE FOR REDCOAT

Owner: Les Lueck & Diane Schlicht

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: SHAWNDEE SO MANY DREAMS

Owner: Caroline Robson & Richard Dipora

Obedience Judge - Judge: Ms Lynn Tamms


Open A: MULBERRY DAYS FOR SPARKLING ZOOM CD RN

Owner: Susan J Basham & Edward L Basham

Novice B: MULBERRY'S TWILIGHT BREEZE WAY CD

Owner: Susan & Edward Basham

TCATC 2018 Specialty Results              2018 Specialty Report

2018 Breed Classes - Judge: Mareth Kipp

Best of Breed: Joval The Force Awakens

Owner : Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Best of Winners: Joval The Force Awakens

Owner : Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH CH Redcoat's Hallelujah Amen

Owner: Les Lueck

Winners Dog: Timberwyck The Rock

Owner: Heather Roozee & Susan Kuhn

Reserve Winners Dog: Hawndee Cast Iron Wild Card

Owner: Carol Robson and Devon Delaney and Vicki Barker

Winners Bitch: Joval The Force Awakens

Owner: Dr Valeria Rickard & John Rickard

Reserve Winners Bitch: Epoch's Time Well Spent

Owner: Douglas c & Aletta L Moore

Select Dog: GCH CH Coldstream Major Mischief Second To None JR

Owner: Christine Thomas

Select Bitch: GCHB CH Epoch's Summer Solstice

Owner: Aletta L & Douglas Moore

Best Bred by Exhibitor: D'Aire MVP

Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: D'Aire MVP

Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Mulberry Rainbow's Icey Surprize

Owner: Susan Basham

Award of Merit: GCH CH Joyhill's Dynamic Pilot In Command

Owner: Bryce Erban & Nancy Firth

Award of Merit: GCH CH Bajanaire Bleu Skies Over Donpanaire

Owner: Donna Paneitz & Janet Elaine Baker

2018 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Martha Graham

Best in Sweepstakes: Focus And Funk At Shawndee

Owner: Cheryl Arko

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Focus And Funk At Shawndee

Owner: Cheryl Arko

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Card

Owner: Carol Robosn and Devon Delaney and Vicki Barker

Obedience Judge - Judge: Phil Rustad

High in Trial / High Combined:Redcoat's Cool Blooming Jasmine VER UDX OM4 GN BN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Utility B: Redcoat's Cool Blooming Jasmine VER UDX OM4 GN BN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Open B: Redcoat's Cool Blooming Jasmine VER UDX OM4 GN BN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Novice B: Mulberry's Twilight Breeze Way

Owner: Susan & Edward Basham

Beginner Novice B: Fyrebrick Space Oddity Explores RN

Owner: Mary E Barker

Beginner Novice A: Pax Matrix Reloaded

Owner: Wendy Haight

RALLY TRIAL

Rally Novice A Class: Pax Matrix Reloaded

Owner: Wendy Haight

Rally Novice B Class: Fyrebrick's Dakota Prairie Sunrise NAP NJP

Owner: Deborah Pearthree

TCATC 2017 Specialty Results


2017 Breed Classes - Judge: Roger R Hartinger


Best of Breed or Variety CH Singing Hills Selah

Owner: C Jones/B Jones

Best of Opposite Sex GCH CH Redcoat's Hallelujah Amen

Owner: L Lueck

Select Dog GCH CH Timberwyck Peak Performance CGC

Owner: H Shultz-Roozee/E Roozee/S Kuhn

Select Bitch GCH CH D'Aire Shiver Me Timbers

Owner: D Schlicht/R Schlicht

Best of Winners Hardknott Guilty Pleasures

Owner: S Lehrer

Winners Dog Solaire Boyarin For Imprimis

L Harnden-Berglin/B McKeown-Boldt

Reserve Winner Dog D'Aire Mvp

Owner: D Schlicht/R Schlicht

Winners Bitch Hardknott Guilty Pleasures,

Owner: S Lehrer

2017 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Carol Scott


Best in Sweepstakes: CH Redcoat Hallelujah Amen

Owner: Les Lueck

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: D'Aire Xtra Inning For Redcoat

Owner: Les Lueck

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: CH Redcoat Hallelujah Amen

Owner: Les Lueck

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH Timberwyck Peak Performance CGC

Owner: Heather Shultz Roozee, Eric Roozee and Susan Kuehn

2017 Obedience Trials - Mrs. D Schneider


High Scoring: Open B, Redcoat's Cool Blooming Jasmine UDX OM2 BN GN VER RN

Owner: A Smits/S Lichty

Novice B: 1st Mulberry Days For Sparkling Zoom

Owner: S Basham/E Basham

2017 Rally Trials


Rally Novice B: 1st - CH Pipestone's Curious Georgie Explores VCD2 PCDX BN TDX MX AXJ

Owner: Mary Barker

TCATC 2016 Specialty Results

2016 Breed Classes – Judge: Mrs Ekaterina Senashenko


Best of Breed: CH Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire to the R.

Owner: Karen J. Coffey, Brenda McCann, Charlene Johnson

Best of Winners: Joyhill’s Iconoclastic Comet For Arelsh

Owner: Nancy Firth & Marion Pierson

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Kountrydales Indian Summer Lass

Owner: Elizabeth E. Hannssard

Winners Dog: Joyhill’s Iconoclastic Comet For Arelsh

Owner: Nancy Firth & Marion Pierson

Reserve Winners Dog: Coldstream Major Mischief Second to None

Owner: Christine Thomas

Winners Bitch: Kountrydales Indian SummerLass

Owner: Elizabeth E. Hannssard

Reserve Winners Bitch: Hardknott Fancy That

Owner: Stephen & Louise Lehrer

Select Dog:GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

Owner:Douglas & Aletta L. Moore

Select Bitch:CH Epoch’s Summer Solstice

Owner: Douglas & Aletta L. Moore

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Kountrydales Indian Summer Lass

Owner: Elizabeth E. Hannssard

Bred by Exhibitor Dog:Fyrebrick’s Solar Flare

Owner: Rhae & Cary Druber

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Kountrydales Indian Summer Lass

Owner: Elizabeth E. Hannssard

Award of Merit: GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

Owner: Douglas & Aletta L. Moore

2016 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mr. Chris Nance


Best in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Shiver Me Timbers

Owner: Diane & Dick Schlicht

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Hat Trick’s Double Exposure

Owner: Andrea & Curt Sanders

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Shiver Me Timbers

Owner: Diane & Dick Schlicht

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Quantum Texter Ready to Sizzle

Owner: Barbara F Brown & David & Laura Post

2016 Obedience Trial – Judge: Ms. Karen J. Anderson


High in Trial: CH Pipestone’s Curious Georgie Explores VCD1 OAJ AX BN PCD

Owner: Mary Barker

Novice B 1st Place: CH Pipestone’s Curious Georgie Explores VCD1 OAJ AX BN PCD

Owner: Mary Barker

Rally Novice B 1st Place: Mulberry Days for Sparkling Zoom Owner: Susan J. & Edward Basham

Open B Class 1st Place: Redcoat’s Cool Blooming Jasmine UD GN BN VER RN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Preferred Open 1st Place: Atta Girl Annie CD BN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

2016 Rally Trial


Rally Novice B 1st Place: Mulberry Days for Sparkling Zoom

Owner: Susan J. & Edward Basham

TCATC 2015 Specialty Results

2015 Breed Classes – Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall


Best of Breed: GCH CH Joval Sweet Time

Owner: Lisa Bryan & Valeria Rickard

Best of Winners: Joval Black Pearl

Owner: Valeria & John Rickard

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

Owner: Aletta L. & Douglas Moore

Winners Dog: Joval Black Pearl

Owner: Valeria & John Rickard

Reserve Winners Dog: Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Legacy

Owner: Les Lueck

Winners Bitch: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya

Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay

Reserve Winners Bitch: CAN CH Shawndee Witch Ride of Tanaire

Owner: Carol Robson

Select Dog: CH Timberwyck Peak Performance

Owner: : Heather Shultz Roozee & Eric Roozee & Susan Kuhn

Select Bitch: CH Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream

Owner: Jaime Koskowski

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya

Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Legacy

Owner: Les Lueck

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Riverwatch Ginger and Spice at Maya

Owner: Jaime Koskowski & Maryse Temblay

Award of Merit: CH Charizma’s California Regiment

Owner: Andrea & Curt Sanders

2015 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Diane Schlicht


Best in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child

Owner: Carol Robson

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Cast Iron Wild Child

Owner: Carol Robson

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Summer Solstice

Owner: Aletta L. & Douglas C. Moore

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: No Entry

2015 Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Schneider


Novice B 1st Place: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD

Owner: Edward & Susan Basham

Pre Novice Class 1st Place: CH Pipestone’s Curious Georgie Explores OA, NAJ, BN

Owner: Mary E. Barker

High In Trial: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD

Owner: Edward & Susan Basham

Note: No Rally Entries

  TCATC 2014 Specialty Results

2014 Breed Classes – Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson


Best of Breed: CH Joval SweetTime

Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

Best of Winners: Hardknott Sometime in the Sweet By and By

Owner: Stephen and Louise Lehrer

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Timberwyck Peak Performance

Owner: Heather Shultz Roozee & Eric Roozee & Susan Kuhn

Winners Dog: Charizma’s California Regiment

Owner: Andrea and Curt Sanders

Reserve Winners Dog: Pipestone Redcoat Jett Black

Owner: Mary Schuster

Winners Bitch: Hardknott Sometime in the Sweet By and By

Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp

Reserve Winners Bitch: Hat Trick’s Charizma of Blackheath

Owner: Nancy Dirgo & Marguerite Stetson &Margaret Sinex

Select Dog:CH Commander’s Illusion Victory

Owner:Debra Bohle

Select Bitch:CH Redcoat Sterlingnan’s Vision of the Future

Owner: Les Lueck

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream

Owner: Jaime Koskowski

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: No entry

Owner:

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream

Owner: Jaime Koskowski

Award of Merit: CH Commander’s Illusion Victory

Owner: Debra Bohle

2014 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Lisa Berglin


Best in Sweepstakes: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream

Owner: Jaime Koskowski

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Winter Ice Wizard

Owner: Carol Robson

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Riverwatch Requiem for a Dream

Owner: Jaime Koskowski

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH CH Bajanaire Now That’s Justice

Owner:Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren

2014 Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. JoAnna Yund


Novice B 1st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD MX AXJ

Owner: Deborah Pearthree

Versatility Class 1st Place: Valleyview’s H J Potter

Owner: Alice Leighton

High in Trial: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD MX AXJ

Owner: Deborah Pearthree

Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

TCATC 2013 Specialty Results

2013 Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith


Best of Breed: GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper

Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

Best of Winners: Moraine Delight of Stone Ridge

Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH Epoch’s New York Minute

Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore

Winners Dog: Shawndee Mutiny on the Bounty

Owner: Caroline Robson & Shelley Hawthorn

Reserve Winners Dog: Epoch’s Time TravelerShawndee

Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore

Winners Bitch: Moraine Delight of Stone Ridge

Owner: Kathy Roessier & Mareth K. Kipp

Reserve Winners Bitch: Joval Sweet Time

Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Joval Sweet Time

Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Paulee’s Seeking Justice V Bajanaire

Owner: Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren &: Janet Baker

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Joval Sweet Time

Owner: Dr. Valeria & John Rickard

2013Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms. Deirdre Hernandez


Best in Sweepstakes: D’aire Focus on Jade

Owner: Diane Schlicht & Victoria Barker

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: D’aire Focus on Jade

Owner: Diane Schlicht & Victoria Barker

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Mutiny on the Bounty

Owner: Caroline Robson & Shelley Hawthorn

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: GCH CH Bajanaire Now That’s Justice

Owner:Allyson Lee & Paula Borkgren

2013 Obedience Trial – Judge: Ms. Karen Anderson


Versatility Class 1st Place: Valleyview’s H J Potter

Owner: Alice Leighton

Beginner Novice Class 1st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot

Owner: Deborah Pearthree

Pre Open Class 1st Place: Regent Wasabi

Owner: Anita Smits

Veterans Novice 1st Place: Montgomery of Valleyview Place

Owner: Alice Leighton


Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

  TCATC 2012 Specialty Results

2012 Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale


Best of Breed: CH Timberwyck Glenayr Heads Ups

Owner: Peggy F. Frye & Susan Kuhn & Tim Maher

Best of Winners: Terrydalehk Glenayr Notorious Affair Of Buonaires

Owner: Peggy F. Fyre & Linda Buonauro & Tim Maher

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH CH Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp

Winners Dog: Terrydalehk Glenayr Notorious Affair Of Buonaires

Owner: Peggy F. Frye & Susan Kuhn & Tim Maher

Reserve Winners Dog: Castiron Smooth Criminal at Shawndee

Owner: Carol Robson & Devon Delaney

Winners Bitch: Regent Zinyatta

Owner: Martha L. Graham

Reserve Winners Bitch: Winsea’s Fyreworx

Owner: Helen E. Arnold

Best Bred by Exhibitor: D’Aire Pixar Animated

Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Epoch’s Time Traveler

Owner: Douglas C. & Aletta L. Moore

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: D’Aire Pixar Animated

Owner: Diane & Richard Schlicht

2012 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms Rhae Drijber


Best in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Time Traveler

Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Huntwood’s Wildest Keepsake of Tobylinn

Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Time Traveler

Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Bryndale Penaire Opening Statement

Owner: Anna & Craig Brinker, Joan & William Clarke

2012 Obedience Trial – Judge: Phillip D. Rustad

No qualifying runs.

2012 Rally Trial – Judge: Phillip D. Rustad

Novice B Class 1 st Place : Pamaiyuts Ring of Fire CD

Owner: Barbara Jo Hosking & Susan Basham

TCATC 2011 Specialty Results

2011 Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Anna Katona


Best of Breed: GCH CH Epoch's Time Bandit

Owner: A Moore/D Moore

Best of Winners: CH Airecot's Shawndee Warrior

Owner: C Robson

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: GCH CH Stone Ridge Tobylinn

Owner: Janis Linn & Susan Kipp

Winners Dog: CH Airecot's Shawndee Warrior

Owner: C Robson

Reserve Winners Dog: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale

Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher

Winners Bitch: Shawndee Witch's Kiss

Owner: E Tannehill/D Tannehill/M Robson

Reserve Winners Bitch: Shawndee Morgan Le Fay

Owner: C Robson/H Blonski

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale

Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Hardknott Sweet Baby James Of Coverdale

Owner: S Lehrer/N Bougher

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Bryndale Penaire Mistletoe 'N Holly

Owner: A Brinker/C Brinker/J Clarke/W Clarke

2011Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Ms Emily Baker

Best in Sweepstakes: Castiron Code Name Cobra

Owner: Ernie Tannehill

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Castiron Code Name Cobra

Owner: Ernie Tannehill

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: Airecot’s Shaundee Warrior

Owner: Carol Robson

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Somewhere in Time

Owner: Aletta & Douglas Moore

2011 Obedience Trial - Judge: Mrs Sharon Hodgens-Wood

Obedience High in Trial: Montgomery of Valleyview Place UD VER

Handler: Alice Leighton

Novice B - 1st Place: Arelsh Mulberry Sunkissed Summer Solstice CD

Owner: Ed Basham

Open B – 1st Place: Montgomery of Valleyview Place UD VER

Owner: Alice Leighton

Graduate Novice - 1st Place: Fyebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD RA AX OAJ

Owner: Deb Pearthree

2011 Rally Trial - Judge: Mrs Sharon Hodgens-Wood

Rally Novice B - 1st Place : Pameiyut Flash Fire of Pay Handler: Barb Hosking

TCATC 2010 Specialty Results

2010 Breed Classes – Judge: Norman L. Patton


Best of Breed: CH Redcoat’s Play It Again Sam

Owner: Les Lueck

Best of Winners: Spindletop’s Spoken For

Owner: Anne Barlow

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Piping Hot Redcoat

Owner: Mary Schuster & Les Lueck

Winners Dog: Spindletop’s Spoken For

Owner: Anne Barlow

Reserve Winners Dog: Imprimis Solitary Heir

Owner: Lisa M Harnden-Berglin

Winners Bitch: Piping Hot Redcoat

Owner: Mary Schuster & Les Lueck

Reserve Winners Bitch: Shaunee Morgan Le Fay

Owner: Carol Robson and Helen Blonski

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Cassiopeia’s Royal Trutina

Owner: Alana J. Duttlinger

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Cassiopeia’s Royal Trutina

Owner: Alana J. Duttlinger

Best in Veteran: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem

Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen

Best Stud Dog: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem

Owner: Heather & Bruce Anderson

2010 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Joyce Cravens


Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Bryndale Penaire Mistletoe’n Holly Owner: Anna & Craig Brinker, J Clarke, B Clarke

Best Junior in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Tiger’s Eye of Focus

Owner: Victoria Barker, Emily Barker, Diane Schlicht

Best in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Tiger’s Eye of Focus

Owner: Victoria Barker, Emily Barker, Diane Schlicht

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem

Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen


2010 Obedience Trial - Judge: Louise Botko

Obedience High in Trial: Valleyview’s HJ Potter CD

Owner: Alice Leighton

Open A Class 1 st Place: Valleyview’s HJ Potter CD

Owner: Alice Leighton

Open B Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar, UD, TDX, VCD1

Owner: Judy Kinney


2010 Rally Trial – Judge: Louise Botko


Advanced B Class 1 st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot CD, RN, AX, OAJ

Owner: Deborah Pearthree

TCATC 2009 Specialty Results

2009 Breed Classes – Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis


Best of Breed: CH Stone Ridge Tobylinn

Owner: Janis & Janet N Framke & Susan Kipp

Best of Winners: Princedale’s Highlight Harley

Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Victorianne Crimson Sentry

Owner: Dennis& Edna Jonck & Anne V Curtis & Jaime Kosowski

Winners Dog: Princedale’s Highlight Harley

Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault

Reserve Winners Dog: D’Aire Sir Mini-Cooper Delite

Owner: Genie & Rick Buer

Winners Bitch : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me

Owner: Les Lueck

Reserve Winners Bitch: Arelsh Pax Autumn Magic

Owner: Cheryl A. Arko & Marion Pierson

Bred by Exhibitor Dog : Shawndee Shock Wave

Owner: Linda Smith & Carol Robson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me

Owner: Les Lueck

Best Bred by Exhibitor : Redcoat Save a Waltz for Me

Owner: Les Lueck

Veteran Dog : CH Epock’s Terra Cotta Warrior

Owner: Douglas & Aletta Moore

Stud Dog: CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem

Owner: Heather & Bruce Anderson


2009 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mr. Gary Vohs


Best Puppy in Sweepstakes: Arelsh Pax Autumn Magic

Owner: Cheryl A. Arko & Marion Pierson

Best Junior in Sweepstakes : Princedale’s Highlight Harley

Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault

Best in Sweepstakes: Princedale’s Highlight Harley

Owner: Ginette Miron & Yvon Legault

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Terra Cotta Warrior

Owner: Douglas and Aletta Moore


2009 Obedience Trial - Judge: Ms. Susan Emerson


Obedience High in Trial: Valleyview’s HJ Potter RN

Owner: Alice Leighton

Novice B Class 1 st Place: Valleyview’s HJ Potter RN

Owner: Alice Leighton

Open A Class 1 st Place: CH Seneca Minnesota Razzle NA, NAJ

Owner: Michael & Carol Brommer

Open B Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar VCD1, UD

Owner: Judy Kinney

Graduate Novice Class 1 st Place : Regent Wasabi CD, RN

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty


Note: No Rally Trial Qualifiers

TCATC 2008 Specialty Results

2008 Breed Classes – Judge: Dr. Robert J. Berndt


Best of Breed: CH Huntwood’s Waltzing Mahtilda

Owner: Robert & Andrea Berkowitz, Scott & Susan Kipp

Best of Winners : Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven

Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven

Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber

Winners Bitch: Hardknott Anticipation

Owner: Stephen J & Louise A Lehrer

Reserve Winners Bitch: D’Aire The Mother Road

Owner: Diane & Dick Schlicht

Best Bred by Exhibitor : Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven

Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber

Bred by Exhibitor Dog : Fyrebrick’s Double Knot Seven

Owner: Rahe & Cary Druber

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch : Hardknott Anticipation

Owner: Stephen J & Louise A Leher


2008 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Dr. Fran Smith DVM


Best in Sweepstakes: D’Aire Time for Tikvah

Owner: Michael and Carol Bromer

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Epoch’s Somewhere in Time

Owner: Douglas and Aletta Moore


2008 Obedience Trial - Judge: Mr. Richard P. Wood


Obedience High in Trial: Regent Wasbi RN, JHF

Owner: Scott Lichty and Anita Smits

Novice B Class 1 st Place: Regent Wasbi RN, JHF

Owner: Scott Lichty and Anita Smits

Pre –Novice Class 1 st Place : Valleyview’s H.J. Potter, RN

Owner: Alice Leighton

Versatility Class 1 st Place: Seneca Cyclone Buildtlikeacar CDX, TDX

Owner: Judy Kinney


2008 Rally Trial - Judge: Mr. Richard P. Wood


Rally Novice B Class 1 st Place : Imprimis Explore I Will VCD2, AXJ ,UD , AX, AJP

Owner: Mary Barker

TCATC 2007 Specialty Results

2007 Specialty Collage

2007 Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Carol Scott


Best of Breed: CH Huntwood’s Waltzing Mahtilda

Owner: Robert & Andrea Berkowitz, Scott & Susan Kipp

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: CH Texter Quality Control

Owner: David & Laura Post

Best of Winners: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD

Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer

Winners Dog: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD

Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer

Reserve Winners Dog: Shawndee Winterwood

Owner: Carol Robson

Winners Bitch: TNC’s Future Legend

Owner: Karen Gunter

Reserve Winners Bitch: Spintletop’s No Angel Knows

Owner: Anne M. Barlow

Bred by Exhibitor Dog: Keystone’s Diamond Rio

Owner: Joyce Cravens

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Redbeard McClaughry Mirth Maker

Owner: Marilyn D. Martin & Susan A. Hill

Best Bred by Exhibitor: Keystone’s Diamond Rio

Owner: Joyce Cravens

Veteran Dog: Contraire’s Dayminder of Eden

Owner: Richela Dyck & Susan Anderson

Stud Dog: Bryndale Justice at Shawndee

Owner: Helen Blonski & Carol Robson & Anna Brinker

Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroyd


2007 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mrs. Betsy Dale


Best in Sweepstakes: Shawndee Winterwood

Owner: Carol Robson

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunters’ Salem

Owner: Heather Anderson


2007 Obedience Trial - Judge: Ms. Donna Larson


Obedience High in Trial: Imprimis Explore I Will UD TD AX AXJ OAP OJP

Owner: Mary Barker

Open B Class 1 st Place: Imprimis Explore I Will UD TD AX AXJ OAP OJP

Owner: Mary Barker

Novice B Class 1 st Place: Imprimis Indian Summer CD TD OA AXJ OAP OJP

Owner: Mary Barker

Pre –Novice Class 1 st Place: Fyrebrick’s Kensington Foxtrot

Owner: Deb Pearthree


2007 Rally Trial - Judge: Ms. Donna Larson


Rally Excellent B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CDX RE

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Rally Advanced B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CDX RE

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

TCATC 2006 Specialty Results

2006 Breed Classes - Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss


Best of Breed: CH Evermay’s High Society

Owner: Alivia Capone

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed: Shawndee Feelin’ Way Too Good

Owner: Carol Robson

Best of Winners: Carrollton’s Lady of the Lake

Owner: Carol Robson

Winners Dog: Shawndee Feelin’ Way Too Good

Owner: Carol Robson

Reserve Winners Dog: Seneca Minnesota Razzle CD

Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer

Winners Bitch: Carrollton’s Lady of the Lake

Owner: Carol Robson

Reserve Winners Bitch: Solaire Elenor Reine De France

Owner: Judith Partridge & Richela Dyck

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch: Regent Stargazer

Owner: Martha L. Graham

Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroy

2006 Sweepstakes Classes - Judge: Mrs. Jean E. Surfus


Best in Sweepstakes: Carollton’s Lady of the Lake

Owner: Carol Robson

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: CH Coventree Witchhunters’ Salem

Owner: Heather Anderson


2006 Obedience Trial - Judge: Mr. Phil Rustad


Obedience High in Trial: Seneca Cyclone Builtlikeacar NAP NJP TD NA

Owner: Judy Kinney

Open B Class 1st Place: Stone Ridge Might Man Morris UD

Owner: Thos E. & Sharon S. Smith

Open A Class 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CD RE

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Novice B Class 1st Place: Seneca Cyclone Builtlikeacar NAP NJP TD NA

Owner: Judy Kinney


2006 Rally Trial - Judge: Mr. Phil Rustad


Rally Novice B 1st Place: Regent Wasabi RN

Owners: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

TCATC 2005 Specialty Results

2005 Breed Classes – Judge: Wayne E. Bousek


Best of Breed : Quantum Texter Stealth Bomber

Owner: David & Laura Post

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed:March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly

Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson

Best of Winners : March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly

Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson

Winners Dog:Moraine On Wings of Gold

Owner: Mareth K. Kipp

Winners Bitch : March Wood Morales Kiss Me Deadly

Owner: Armando Morales & Jeanne Johnson

2005 Sweepstakes Classes – Judge: Steve Schellenberg


Best in Sweepstakes: Epoch’s Golden Age

Owner: Katherine Galligan & Aletta & Douglas Moore

Best Puppy in Sweepstakes : D’aire Redcoat Calendar Girl

Owner: Diane L. & Richard Schlicht

Best Junior in Sweepstakes : Epoch’s Golden Age

Owner: Katherine Galligan & Aletta & Douglas Moore

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes : CH Coventree Witchhunter’s Salem

Owner: Heather & Bruce Andersen

Best Junior Handler: Cody Rose Pomeroy


2005 Obedience Trial – Judge: Louise Botko

Obedience High in Trial : Montgomery Of Valleyview Place CD

Owner: Alice Leighton

Novice B 1st Place : Montgomery Of Valleyview Place CD

Owner: Alice Leighton


2005 Rally Trial – Judge: Louise Botko


Rally Novice A 1st Place : Senaca Minnesota Razzle

Owner: Carol & Michael Brommer

Rally Novice B 1st Place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose CD

Owner: Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

TCATC 2004 Specialty Results

2004 Breed Classes – Judge: Ms. Marcy L. Zingler


Best of Breed: Ch D’Aire I’ve Got Rhythm,

Owners Diane L & Richard A Schlicht

Best of Opposite Sex: Regent Zazou,

Owner Martha L Graham

Best of Winners: Keystone’s Upscale,

Owner Joyce Cravens

Winners Dog: Arlesh Paganlore O’ Coventree,

Owners Heather & Bruce Anderson & Sage Alberts

Winners Bitch: Keystone’s Upscale,

Owner Joyce Cravens

Reserve Winners Dog: Royalcrest Natl’ Pride

Owner Patricia M Hernden


2004 Sweepstakes – Judge: Ms. Victoria Barker


Best in Puppy Sweepstakes : Regent Redcoat’s Wind Walker,

Owners Les Lueck & Martha Graham

Reserve to Best in Sweepstakes: Coventree’s Hunter

Owners Patrick & Andrea Pickerign


2004 Obedience Trial – Judge: Mrs. Sharon D. Hodgens-Wood


High In Trial: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD

Owners Tom and Sharon Smith

Utility B 1st place: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD

Owners Tom and Sharon Smith

Open B 1st place: Imprimis Explore I Will, CD

Owner Mary E Barker

Novice A 1st place: Pax Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Owner Elizabeth Sorensen

Novice B 1st place: Blackjack’s Gypsy Rose

Owners Anita Smits & Scott Lichty

Versatility 1st place: Imprimis Explore I Will, CD

Owner Mary E Barker

Pre Novice 1st place: Imprimis Indian Summer

Owner Mary E Barker

TCATC 2003 Specialty Results

2003 Breed Classes


Best of Breed: Ch. Redbeard Great Expectations

Owner Marilyn Martin

Best of Opposite Sex: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy

Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane

Best of Winners: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy,

Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane

Winners Dog: Contraire Trip to Eden

Owners E. Hoisington, S. Anderson, J. Partridge, and C. Robson

Winners Bitch: Huntwood's Liza at Hollytroy

Owners Barb and Jerry Kamp and Carole Kane

Reserve Winners Bitch: Rainbow's Skinny Minnie

Owner Phyllis Wayne

Reserve Winners Dog: Epoch's Terra Cotta Warrior

Owners Doug and Aletta Moore

2003 Sweepstakes


Best in Puppy Sweepstakes : Epoch's Terra Cotta Warrior

Owners Doug and Aletta Moore

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: Ch. Darbywood Reflecting Epoch

Owners Doug and Aletta Moore

2003 Obedience Trial


High In Trial: Stone Ridge Mighty Man Morris, CD

Owners Tom and Sharon Smith

Utility B 1st place: Stone Ridge Oliver Twist III, UD

Owners Tom and Sharon Smith

Open A 1st place: Stone Ridge Mighty Man Morris, CD

Owners Tom and Sharon Smith

Novice A 1st place: Pax Waltzing With Bears

Owner Greg Kirmeier

1981 to 2002

The members of Twin Cities Airedale Terrier Club would like to salute the winners of our earlier specialty shows. Below is a complete list of winners from 1981, when our Club became licensed, through 2002. In 1985, we began holding our Specialty Show as an independent event and are very proud to be the first (and still the only) independent Airedale specialty show in the country with obedience classes.

Key to Awards

BOB: Best of Breed


BW: Best of Winners

WB: Winners Bitch

WD: Winners Dog


BOS: Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed


BIS: Best in Sweepstakes

BPS: Best Puppy in Sweepstakes

BJS: Best Junior in Sweepstakes

HS: Highest Scoring in Trial


Note: All owners and titles are listed as of time of win.

TCATC 2002 Specialty Results

2002 REGULAR CLASSES Judge: Mr. Denis Springer


BOB, BW, WB: Redcoat Pax Shadow Dancer (Les Lueck);

BOS, WD: D'Aire I've Got Rhythm (Diane L. & Richard A. Schlicht)


2002 PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES Judge: Ms. Carol Robson


BJ, BPS: Monterra So Many Stars (Judy Howell)

BP: D'Aire Picture This (Sandy & Richard Chelgren).

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Robson)

Ch. Epoch's While Away the Time (Douglas & Aletta Moore)


2002 OBEDIENCE TRIAL Judge: Mr. Dan Herald

HS: Who Dun It's Cyclone Greet, UCD, AX (Judy Kinney).

TCATC 2001 Specialty Results

2001 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland)


BOB: Ch. Terrydale HK Moraine Spin ( Terrydale® Kennels, E.Z. Zaphiries and M. Stander);

BOS, BW, WD: Redcoat's North Star Ranger (Les Lueck);

WB: Strongbow Sierra Aunset (Sandra & Randall Cooley).


2001 PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Douglas Moore)

BJS, BPS: Contraire's Day of Reckoning (Carol Robson & Susan Anderson)

BPS: Regent Zazou (Martha L. Graham).


2001 VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Douglas Moore) (No Entries)


2001 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Donna Larson)


HS: Shawndee Bailey of Ridgedale (Judith & Robert Partridge).

TCATC 2000 Specialty Results

2000 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Berit Forsman)


BOB:Ch. Goforit Panache (Helen J. Piperis)

BOS: Ch. Epoch's Obfuscating Times (Douglas & Aletta Moore)

BW, WB: Terrydale HK Moraine Spin (Terrydale® Kennels)

WD: Redbeard Shake Rattle'N' Roll (Marilyn D. Martin).


2000 PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Bullwinkle-Foucrault)


BJS, BPS: Winsea's Calypso (Helen E. Arnold)

BPS: Buckshot MJ's Smooth of Traymar (April Stevens).


2000 VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carol Bullwinkle-Foucrault)


BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore)


2000 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Philip Rustad)


HS: Jolee Aire Imprimis Illusion CDX (Mary Barker).

TCATC 1999 Specialty Results

1999 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Joe Gregory)


BOB: Ch. Epoch's Chance on Time (Douglas & Aletta Moore)

BOS: Ch. Serendipity Dezilu (Joe Walker)

BW, WD: Contraire Trip to Shawndee (Elizabeth Hoisington, Carol Robson and Susan Anderson)

WB: Pameiyut and Pax's Little Darlin (Barbara Hosking and Susan Basham).


1999 PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Jan Mell)


BIS, BPS: Quantum's O Be Joyful (Barbara Brown)

BJS: Epoch's What Time Is It (Douglas & Aletta Moore).


1999 VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Jan Mell)


BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore)


1999OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Richard Wood)


HS: Cyclone True Friend CDX, TDX, NA (Judy Kinney).

TCATC 1998 Specialty Results

1998 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. James Reynolds)


BOB: Ch. Moraine Where Eagles Dare (Alvira Capone)

BOS, BW, WB: Fyrebrick's First Lady (Rhae A. & Cary L.T. Drijber)

WD: Fairedale Ringmaster (Kurt & Deborah Bloom).


1998 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Marsha Sarkisian)


BIS, BJS: Redbeard Fox Trot (Marilyn D. Martin)

BPS: Strongbow Knight Regit Bernabee (Dr. Craig Larrabee and Dr. Michael Bernklau).


1998 VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Marsha Sarkisian)


BIS: Ch. Epoch's Time Will Tell (Douglas & Aletta Moore);


1998OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Nancy G. Little)


HS: Who Dun It’s Charlie Chan UD (Sandy Schmitz).

TCATC 1997 Specialty Results

1997 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Robert Boucher)


BOB: Royalcrest Int'l Pride (Renee L. Popkey & Patricia M. Herndon)

BOS, BW, WB: Redcoat's Queen of Hearts (Les Lueck)

WD:Huntwood's Holly Troy Destiny (Carol Kane).


1997 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Anne Reese)


BIS, BPS: Huntwood's Garnet (Jeanne Johnson & Susan Kipp)

BJS: Epoch's Something to Talk About (Katherine Galligan and Douglas & Aletta Moore).


1997OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: Emma Louise (Scott Eiesland).

TCATC 1996 Specialty Results

1996 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Lydia C. Hutchinson)


BOB: Ch. Tartan Scottshire Cowboy (Carol Scott & Marjorie Bradshaw)

BOS, WB: Cedarose Kleine Schwester (Jane B. Norenberg)

BW, WD: Royalcrest Int'l Pride (Renee L. Popkey & Patricia M. Herndon).


1996 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Dr. Suzanne Hampton)


BIS, BJS: Cedarose Kleine Schwester (Jane B. Norenberg)

BPS: Bulairo Indiamo (Lydia Langley and Linda G. Smith).


1996 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Donna M. Larson)


HS: MacGyver (Ed Basham).

TCATC 1995 Specialty Results

1995 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Ms. Karen Wilson)


BOB: Ch. Serendipity Eagle's Wings (Joseph Vaudo and Barbara Schneider)

BOS, WB: Contraire's Day Tripper (Allen & Susan Anderson)

BW, WD: Kinetic Affirmed (Suzanne Hampton and Marcy L. Zingler).


1995 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Carol Walker)


BIS, BJS: Bulario Iceman (Lydia Langley and Linda G. Smith)

BPS: Bulairo Prelude (Lydia Langfey and Linda G. Smith).


1995 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)

HS: MacGyver (Ed Basham).

TCATC 1994 Specialty Results

1994 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Edna Joel)


BOB: Ch. Terrydale's Int'L Affair (Yenuen Reyes and Mary Clark)

BOS, BW, WB: Ch. Briggsdale Kelley McGee (Martha L. Graham)

WD: Darbywood's Preferred Stock (Jean E. Surfus).


1994 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Alma Dooley)


BIS, BPS: Darbywood Reflecting Epoch (Doug & Aletta Moore and Jean Surfus)

BJS: Shawndee Bulairo Hawk (Lydia Langley and Linda Smith).


1994 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ann B. Hoversen)

HS: Ch. Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada).

TCATC 1993 Specialty Results

1993 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Peggy Haas)


BOB: Ch. Terrydale's Le Femme Nikita (Mary Clark)

BOS: Ch. Blackjack's Danny's Double (Tom & Sandy Pesota)

BW, WD: Blackjack's Silencer (Teresa Beyerle)

WB: Darbywood's For Your Eyes Only (Jean E. Surfus).


1993 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Linda Smith)


BPS: D'Aire Katydid It (Diane Schlicht)

BIS, BJS: Aire'S D'Cree (Donald & Cheryl Sheets and Stephanie Lingelbach).


1993 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Ed Haas)


HS: Moraine Mischief Maker (Linda M. Anderson).

TCATC 1992 Specialty Results

1992 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Paul Thomann)


BOB: Ch. Forepaughs' Kemo Sabe (Paul Sulzbach and Susan Jensen-Sulzbach)

BOS: Ch. Darbywood's Wild at Heart (Ted Cummings & Jean Surfus)

BW, WB: Oaken's Zaggin with Zig (Rose & Ron Zagar)

WD:Moraine Bengal Tiger (Dr. & Mrs. James D. Gardner).


1992 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Victoria Barker)


BIS, BPS: Tan-Aire's Stands with Fist (Ernie & Denise Tannehill)

BJS: Contraire's Grecian Formula (Murry & Karen Legors and Susan Anderson).

1992 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul Gjevre)


HS: Ch. Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada).

TCATC 1991 Specialty Results

1991 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis)


BOB: Ch. Moraine Hold That Tiger (Brian & Lotus Tutton)

BOS, BW, WB: Moraine Sparkling Promise (Steven & Theresa Amundson)

WD: Moraine Paper Tiger (Mareth K. & Scott T. Kipp).


1991 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Simon D. Peters)


BIS, BPS: Shawndee Jack Daniels (Carol Robson)

BJS: Jolee Aire Federal Express (Gary L. Vohs).


1991 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Ms. Donna M. Larson)

HS: Raelle's Razzberry Flip CDX (Linda S. Coates).

TCATC 1990 Specialty Results

1990 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Dora Lee Wilson)


BOB: Ch. Fresh Aire Meistersinger LOC (Kurt & Debbie Bloom)

BOS, WB: Forepaughs' Whiplash (Sharon Zarada)

BW, WD: Moraine Hold That Tiger (Mareth Kipp).


1990 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Diana Dozier)

BIS, BJS: Moraine Hold That Tiger (Mareth Kipp);

BPS: Bulairo Maliby Bookmaker (Lydia Langley & Linda G. Smith).


1990 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ruth Foster)


HS: Raelle's Razzberry Flip CDX (Linda S. Coates).

TCATC 1988 Specialty Results

1988 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Wilma Carter)


BOB: Ch. Stone Ridge Shannon O'Regent (Martha L. Graham)

BOS: Ch. M.J.'s Stone Ridge Chosen One (R.K. & S.P. Gilbert and P. Fitzpatrick)

BW, WD: Nipmuc Lord Theodor (Diana L. Aug)

WB: Forepaugh's Rockin' Robin (Stacie Werdin & P. & S. Sulzbach).


1988 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Georgia McRae)


BIS, BPS: Terrydale's Overboard (Renee Popkey)

BJS: Forepaugh's Rocka Bye Baby (Paul & Susan Sulzbach).


1988 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Joanne Johnson)


HS: Epoch's Serendipity Time Out (Nancie E. Smith).

TCATC 1987 Specialty Results

1988 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Wilma Carter)


BOB: Ch. Stone Ridge Shannon O'Regent (Martha L. Graham)

BOS: Ch. M.J.'s Stone Ridge Chosen One (R.K. & S.P. Gilbert and P. Fitzpatrick)

BW, WD: Nipmuc Lord Theodor (Diana L. Aug)

WB: Forepaugh's Rockin' Robin (Stacie Werdin & P. & S. Sulzbach).


1988 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Georgia McRae)


BIS, BPS: Terrydale's Overboard (Renee Popkey)

BJS: Forepaugh's Rocka Bye Baby (Paul & Susan Sulzbach).


1988 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Joanne Johnson)


HS: Epoch's Serendipity Time Out (Nancie E. Smith).

TCATC 1987 Specialty Results

1987 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. H. Anthony Hodges)


BOB: Ch. Finlair Imperial Trent (Paul Gyori)

BOS, WB: RAA's My Little Deuce Coupe (Midge Shipley)

BW, WD: Moraine The Lone Ranger (Mareth Kipp).


1987 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Janet Framke)


BIS, BPS: D'Aire Stonewall Jackson (Dick & Diane Schlicht)

BJS: Cedarcrest Star Contender (Jean & Norm Danner).

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Bonni Mell.


1987 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge-Mr. Paul Gjevre)


HS: Crovenay Bingley Barrister, UD (Linda Coates)

TCATC 1986 Specialty Results

1986 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp)


BOB: Ch. Finlair Isis (Carol & Lewis Scott);

BOS: Ch. D'Aire Whistlin Dixie (Dick & Diane Schlicht)

BW, WB: Coppercrest Dinah's Krystal (June Dutcher)

WD: Safari's Titan of Blue Acres (M. Sarkisian & D. Dozier).


1986 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Wilma Carter)


BIS, BJS: Forepaughs' Winsom Fandango (Paul & Susan Sulzbach)

BPS: Epoch's It's Only Time (Aletta & Douglas Moore).

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Britt Marie Peterson


1986 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mrs. Ruth E. Foster)


HS: Seneca Cornerstone (N. L. Nieset).

TCATC 1985 Specialty Results

1985 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott)


BOB, BW, WB: Safari's Touch of Class (Pearl Tarman & Diana Dozier)

BOS: Ch. Kingsman Sergeant Saxon (Karen Schaffner & Mamie Kiefer)

WD: Kingsman Tiger Pennant Race (Susan Gray & Karen Schaffner).


1985 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Kathy Finley)


BIS, BJS: Epoch's Nineteen Eighty-Four (Aletta & Douglas Moore & Rose Zagar)

BPS: Tellas Brisk-N'-Breezy (Lorena Tellas, David Johnson and Allison Corn).


1985 OBEDIENCE TRIAL (Judge: Mr. Paul A. Gjevre Sr.)

HS: Roxie Supergal of Arelsh CDX (John R. & Kay B. Fore).

TCATC 1984 Specialty Results

1984 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Keith Lovell)


BOB: Ch. Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Bruce & Glenna Holmberg)
BOS, BW, WB: Tartan's True Temptress (Steven P. & Ruth K. Gilbert);
WD: Winsom's Up N' Adam (Susan E. Rohrer).


1984 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mr. Gary Vohs)


BIS, BJS: Tartan's True Temptress (Steven P. & Ruth K. Gilbert)
BPS: Ad Lib Dig'M Little J (Nancy M. Steenson).

TCATC 1983 Specialty Results

1983 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. James Edward Clark)


BOB: Ch: Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Bruce & Glenna Holmberg)

BOS: Ch. Sunnydale's Coppercrest Dinah (Jack Sanderson & June Dutcher)

BW, WD: Stone Ridge Gator's Choice (Joan & Ray Cislak)

WB: Dig'M Hard Hearted Hannah (Darla R. & Thomas L. Peterson).


1983 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Justad)


BIS, BPS: Dig'M Instigator of Edgemont (Glenna Holmberg & Darla Peterson)

BJS: Stone Ridge Strongbow (Trevor Evans Sr. & Joanne & GaryVohs).

TCATC 1982 Specialty Results

1982 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger)


BOB: Ch. Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Sandra Brash, Lawrence Sherman & Bob LaRouech);

BOS: Ch. Pax Cherished Hope (Amy L. Spencer)

BW, WD: Thornton's Thunder (Clair B. & Ann A. Thornton)

WB: Jo-Maur's Stone Ridge Supreme (J. J. Framke & Glenna Holmberg).


1982 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Mrs. Carol Scott)


BIS, BPS: Stone Ridge Derring Do (Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bulger and Bob LaRouech) BJS: D'Aire Belle Starr (Dick & Diane Schlicht).

TCATC 1981 Specialty Results

1981 REGULAR CLASSES (Judge: Mrs. Thelma R. Brown)


BOB: Ch Bravo Star Buck (Diana Vickery)

BOS: Ch. Dandyaire Brass Band (Mr. & Mrs. Reginald Carter)

BW, WD: Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge (Sandy Chashoudian & Bob LaRouech)

WB: Jolee Aire Rhapsody in Blue (Joanne Vohs).


1981 SWEEPSTAKES (Judge: Ms. Carole Bullwinkle)


BIS, BPS: Clarkdale's Hat Trick (Gary & Cathy Clarke)

BJS: Finlair Fleur De Lis (Kathleen R. & Susan L. Finley).

For more information about club activities or membership, e-mail [email protected]